Welcome to Marianly Tejada Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Marianly Tejada. Marianly has been in short films like "Cordones Necios" and "Seeds of Power". She has also been in TV Shows like "Bridecon", "Orange Is the New Black", "The Purge" and "One Of Us Is Lying". This site is online to show our support to the actress Marianly Tejada, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Bio

Birth Name: Marianly Tejada Burgos
Date of Birth: 4 July 1992
Place of Birth: San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic

IMDB Mini Bio:
Marianly graduated from the 2 year Stella Adler conservatory program in New York. Straight out of school, Marianly booked a recurring guest star role in “THE PURGE” (Hulu) followed by “ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK” (Netflix) before landing what is anticipated to be her breakout role in the Peacock series, “ONE OF US IS LYING” (2021), based on the best selling book by Karen M. McManus. Born in the DR, Marianly got her start in modeling where she was crowed “Miss Dominican Republic” before going on to compete in Miss World.




Site Info
  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Since: 18 November 2021
  • Layout Photos: Rachel Palumbo and Alison Engstrom
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Marianly Tejada Links

Current Projects
One of Us Is Lying
2021
A brain, an athlete, a princess, a criminal, and a "basket case" walk into detention - but only the first four make it out alive.

17 Views
16 Views
18 Views
18 Views
22 Views
22 Views
23 Views
21 Views
21 Views
23 Views
23 Views
19 Views
21 Views
23 Views
22 Views
23 Views
21 Views
22 Views
20 Views
20 Views
21 Views
23 Views
23 Views
21 Views